Old Lawrentian directory - Where are they now?
Cronological Order - date left SLC 1930 - 1949
  Title Name Surname House Date started SLC Date left SLC Grad year if left in U6
1930's Mr Andrew Mason Junior School Jan-1929 Jul-1930 1939
  Mr Michael Hayward Junior School Jan-1929 Apr-1931 1939
  Mr Brian Huson Junior School Apr-1929 Apr-1931 1939
  Mr Brian Austin Newlands Apr-1925 Jul-1931 1931
  Mr John Davies Junior School Sep-1930 Jul-1931 1938
  Mr Dudley Grose Junior School Sep-1930 Jul-1931 1938
  Mr Theodore Grundy Grange Sep-1926 Jul-1931 1931
  Mr Malcolm Haig Manor Sep-1925 Jul-1931 1931
  Mr Geoffrey Harris Tower Sep-1927 Jul-1931 1931
  Mr John Hooton Manor Sep-1926 Jul-1931 1931
  Mr Paul Isaac Lodge Sep-1927 Jul-1931 1931
  Mr Theodore Lewis Grange Sep-1921 Jul-1931 1931
  Mr Herbert Morriss Lodge Sep-1929 Jul-1931 1931
  Mr Philip Partridge Manor Sep-1927 Jul-1931 1931
  Mr Brian Smith Newlands Sep-1929 Jul-1931 1931
  Mr John Talbot Tower Apr-1929 Jul-1931 1931
  Mr William Toop Grange Sep-1926 Jul-1931 1931
  Mr Henry Cook Junior School Apr-1926 Dec-1931 1936
  Mr Stanley Harding Tower Jan-1924 Dec-1931 1931
  Mr John Jenkins Manor Sep-1925 Dec-1931 1931
  Rt Rev Leslie Mountstephen Lodge Apr-1928 Dec-1931 1931
  Mr Andrew Acton Junior School Sep-1930 Apr-1932 1941
  Mr David Allfree Newlands Jan-1930 Apr-1932 1932
  Mr Arthur Burton Lodge Sep-1923 Apr-1932 1932
  Mr John Ferguson   Apr-1930 Apr-1932 1950
  Mr Eric Jones Grange Jan-1930 Apr-1932 1932
  Mr Thomas May Lodge Sep-1931 Apr-1932 1932
  Dr John Thompson Grange Sep-1925 Apr-1932 1932
  Mr Richard Abraham Grange Sep-1928 Jul-1932 1932
  Mr Ronald Amsden Tower Apr-1926 Jul-1932 1932
  Mr Thomas Barns Junior School Sep-1928 Jul-1932 1937
  Mr Francis Christopherson Manor Sep-1927 Jul-1932 1932
  Mr Bryan Cox Manor Apr-1928 Jul-1932 1932
  Mr Neville Gingell Tower Sep-1925 Jul-1932 1932
  Mr John Harman Manor Apr-1923 Jul-1932 1932
  Dr Jeanbett Schiott Tower Sep-1928 Jul-1932 1932
  Mr Soren Sommerfelt Manor Jan-1932 Jul-1932 1932
  Mr Charles Stratton Grange Sep-1929 Jul-1932 1932
  Mr George Wood Grange Sep-1924 Jul-1932 1932
  Mr Lionel Duncan Lodge Sep-1931 Dec-1932 1932
  Mr Leslie Lane Lodge Apr-1929 Dec-1932 1932
  Mr Gordon Maxted Junior School Apr-1929 Dec-1932 1938
  Mr Roger Shaw Grange Apr-1927 Dec-1932 1932
  Mr John Slipper Tower Sep-1925 Dec-1932 1932
  Mr Trevor Warner Tower Sep-1932 Dec-1932 1932
  Mr Paul Wilkinson Newlands Apr-1928 Dec-1932 1932
  Mr James Goddard Junior School Apr-1928 Apr-1933 1933
  Mr Denis Jones Grange Jan-1930 Apr-1933 1933
  Mr Christopher McMillen Lodge Sep-1929 Apr-1933 1933
  Mr Martin Sykes Junior School Sep-1927 Apr-1933 1937
  Mr John Wallis Grange Jan-1933 Apr-1933 1933
  Mr Peter Baker Tower Sep-1929 Jul-1933 1933
  Mr Peter Buck Newlands Apr-1932 Jul-1933 1933
  Mr Humphrey Cox Tower Sep-1928 Jul-1933 1933
  Mr William Finch Courtenay Apr-1924 Jul-1933 1933
  Mr Francis Gifford Newlands Sep-1931 Jul-1933 1933
  Mr Stuart Hamilton Manor Apr-1931 Jul-1933 1933
  Mr Keith Hussey Newlands Jan-1930 Jul-1933 1933
  Mr Douglass Jones Grange Jan-1925 Jul-1933 1933
  Mr Raymond Lucas Tower Sep-1929 Jul-1933 1933
  Mr Derek Maynard Junior School Sep-1929 Jul-1933 1939
  Mr Cecil McMurdy Junior School Sep-1931 Jul-1933 1941
  Mr Terence Parry Junior School Sep-1930 Jul-1933 1937
  Mr John Peace Junior School Sep-1928 Jul-1933 1938
  Mr James Ruddock Lodge Sep-1930 Jul-1933 1933
  Mr John Salter Manor Sep-1930 Jul-1933 1933
  Mr Frederick Smith Lodge Apr-1926 Jul-1933 1933
  Mr Sidney Smith Lodge Jan-1932 Jul-1933 1933
  Mr Derek Smith Tower Sep-1930 Jul-1933 1933
  Mr Bruce Stephens Tower Sep-1926 Jul-1933 1933
  Mr David Winter Manor Jan-1925 Jul-1933 1933
  Mr Dennis Woodhead Lodge Sep-1930 Jul-1933 1933
  Mr James Gill Junior School Apr-1932 Dec-1933 1938
  Mr Donald Pearson Newlands Apr-1930 Dec-1933 1933
  Mr Basil Skinner Grange Sep-1931 Dec-1933 1933
  Mr Hugh Vinen Junior School Apr-1933 Dec-1933 1943
  Mr Charlie Colyer Junior School Sep-1928 Apr-1934 1938
  Mr Arthur Kahn Newlands Apr-1933 Apr-1934 1934
  Mr Noel Longden-Thurgood Junior School Apr-1929 Apr-1934 1938
  Mr Gilbert Penfold Tower Jan-1932 Apr-1934 1934
  Mr Patten Smith Lodge Jan-1932 Apr-1934 1934
  Mr Donald Staples Manor Sep-1930 Apr-1934 1934
  Mr John Williams Lodge Apr-1929 Apr-1934 1935
  Mr Peter Boenders Junior School Sep-1933 Jul-1934 1943
  Mr Frederick Burton Tower Sep-1926 Jul-1934 1934
  Mr Denis Harrison Manor Sep-1931 Jul-1934 1934
  Mr Charles Holland Tower Jan-1930 Jul-1934 1934
  Mr Laurence Husband Lodge Sep-1929 Jul-1934 1934
  Mr Rodney Jupp Junior School Sep-1932 Jul-1934 1942
  Mr Richard Latham Junior School Apr-1933 Jul-1934 1942
  Mr Derick Lockington Junior School Apr-1933 Jul-1934 1939
  Mr Richard Manlove Manor Apr-1931 Jul-1934 1934
  Mr Kenneth Morris Lodge Sep-1930 Jul-1934 1934
  Mr David Phillips Grange Sep-1932 Jul-1934 1934
  Dr Malcolm Pleydell Manor Sep-1929 Jul-1934 1934
  Mr Geoffrey Rayner Newlands Apr-1926 Jul-1934 1934
  Mr Stuart Thomson Manor Sep-1932 Jul-1934 1934
  Mr Michael Woozley Lodge Jan-1934 Jul-1934 1934
  Mr Robert Clare Junior School Sep-1934 Dec-1934 1943
  Mr Reginald Hales Junior School Apr-1934 Dec-1934 1940
  Mr Frederick Jones Tower Jan-1931 Dec-1934 1934
  Mr Raymond Lilwall Newlands Apr-1932 Dec-1934 1934
  Mr Conrad Richardson Grange Jan-1930 Dec-1934 1934
  Mr C Romyn MC Grange   Dec-1934 1934
  Mr Cyril Slater Grange Sep-1932 Dec-1934 1934
  Mr Martin Taylor Manor Apr-1934 Dec-1934 1938
  Mr Thomas Batchelor Newlands Apr-1931 Apr-1935 1935
  Mr John Hemus Junior School Apr-1933 Apr-1935 1941
  Mr Dennis Longworth Lodge Apr-1931 Apr-1935 1937
  Mr Edgar Shrubsole Manor Apr-1934 Apr-1935 1935
  Mr Brian Adlington Junior School Apr-1934 Jul-1935 1942
  Mr Reginald Branch Grange Apr-1931 Jul-1935 1935
  Mr Oliver Carey Grange Jan-1934 Jul-1935 1935
  Mr Peter Cox-Martin Tower Sep-1932 Jul-1935 1935
  Mr Donald Dow Junior School Sep-1934 Jul-1935 1945
  Mr Derrick East Lodge Apr-1933 Jul-1935 1935
  Mr Peter Eastman Tower Sep-1930 Jul-1935 1935
  Mr Frederick Giesler Junior School Jan-1932 Jul-1935 1940
  Mr John Gilbert Grange Apr-1931 Jul-1935 1935
  Mr John Gray Tower Sep-1933 Jul-1935 1935
  Mr Reginald Green Manor Jan-1931 Jul-1935 1935
  Dr Roger Hallam Tower Sep-1930 Jul-1935 1935
  Mr John Messenger Lodge Sep-1930 Jul-1935 1935
  Mr Derek Nicholls Lodge Sep-1930 Jul-1935 1935
  Mr Roy Pearson Newlands Sep-1931 Jul-1935 1935
  Mr Francis Saint Tower Sep-1931 Jul-1935 1935
  Mr John Sharpe Manor Sep-1931 Jul-1935 1935
  Mr Wilfred Snee Lodge Sep-1930 Jul-1935 1935
  Mr Stephen Swindells Tower Apr-1929 Jul-1935 1935
  Mr William Thomson Grange Sep-1931 Jul-1935 1935
  Mr James Tuson Tower Sep-1931 Jul-1935 1935
  Rev John Tyrrel Newlands Sep-1933 Jul-1935 1935
  Mr Peter Winkworth Junior School Apr-1929 Jul-1935 1935
  Mr Henry Deal Junior School Sep-1934 Dec-1935 1941
  Mr Bruce Eadie Junior School Sep-1932 Dec-1935 1939
  Mr Nigel Fleming Tower Sep-1932 Dec-1935 1935
  Mr Douglas Gilbert Grange Sep-1932 Dec-1935 1935
  Mr Henry Hewitt Lodge Apr-1931 Dec-1935 1935
  Mr Douglas Paterson Junior School Sep-1932 Dec-1935 1942
  Mr Philip Sparling Junior School Jan-1934 Dec-1935 1940
  Mr Guy Temple Grange Jan-1932 Dec-1935 1935
  Mr E Vargas   Sep-1934 Dec-1935 1935
  Mr Rene Arthur Junior School Sep-1929 Apr-1936 1936
  Mr Arthur Kelland Tower Sep-1935 Apr-1936 1936
  Mr Roderick Leetham Lodge Apr-1934 Apr-1936 1936
  Mr Douglas Middlemiss Lodge Jan-1929 Apr-1936 1937
  Mr Sidney Partridge Grange Apr-1933 Apr-1936 1936
  Mr David Pritchard Grange Apr-1934 Apr-1936 1936
  Mr David Richards Lodge Sep-1931 Apr-1936 1936
  Mr Ronald Ross Junior School Apr-1935 Apr-1936 1945
  Mr Roger Sandercock Grange Apr-1932 Apr-1936 1936
  Mr Denis Andrews Manor Jan-1932 Jul-1936 1936
  Major Geoffrey Basden Tower Jan-1932 Jul-1936 1936
  Mr Richard Baxter Lodge Sep-1927 Jul-1936 1936
  Mr Peter Brayn Newlands Apr-1934 Jul-1936 1936
  Mr Norman Brear Grange Apr-1931 Jul-1936 1936
  Mr John Broadley Junior School Apr-1936 Jul-1936 1945
  Mr George Brocklehurst Junior School Sep-1935 Jul-1936 1945
  Mr John Cockett Junior School Apr-1936 Jul-1936 1945
  Mr John Comely Manor Sep-1932 Jul-1936 1936
  Mr Norman Dane Grange Sep-1932 Jul-1936 1936
  Mr Robin Denham Junior School Sep-1932 Jul-1936 1940
  Mr Crawford Douglas-Jones Lodge Jan-1926 Jul-1936 1936
  Mr Pierre Duclos Grange Sep-1935 Jul-1936 1936
  Mr Daniel Evans Junior School Jan-1932 Jul-1936 1936
  Mr George Garrett Manor Sep-1932 Jul-1936 1936
  Mr David Harris Junior School Jan-1933 Jul-1936 1943
  Mr Charles Holub Junior School Sep-1934 Jul-1936 1941
  Mr John Hoyles Tower Sep-1933 Jul-1936 1936
  Mr Harold Lawrie Newlands Sep-1931 Jul-1936 1936
  Mr John Ledeboer Lodge Sep-1931 Jul-1936 1936
  Mr Anthony Marshall Grange Apr-1933 Jul-1936 1936
  Mr John McLennan Junior School Apr-1936 Jul-1936 1945
  Mr Walter McLennan Junior School Apr-1936 Jul-1936 1947
  Mr Douglas Miller Tower Sep-1934 Jul-1936 1936
  Mr Dennis Monro Newlands Sep-1932 Jul-1936 1936
  Mr John Morris Manor Sep-1932 Jul-1936 1936
  Mr John Munn Tower Sep-1931 Jul-1936 1936
  Mr Geoffrey Norman Newlands Sep-1930 Jul-1936 1936
  Mr Rowland Robbins Tower Sep-1931 Jul-1936 1936
  Mr David Scott Lodge Sep-1931 Jul-1936 1936
  Mr Basil Sisman Junior School Sep-1932 Jul-1936 1941
  Mr Derek Wood Grange Jan-1933 Jul-1936 1936
  Mr Harry Chambers Newlands Sep-1932 Dec-1936 1936
  Mr Percival Chambers Lodge Sep-1932 Dec-1936 1936
  Mr David Clark Tower Sep-1929 Dec-1936 1936
  Mr Robert Furby Newlands Sep-1931 Dec-1936 1936
  Mr Howard Lucas Tower Sep-1931 Dec-1936 1936
  Mr David Martin Junior School Apr-1936 Dec-1936 1944
  Mr Dennis Monro Newlands Sep-1932 Dec-1936 1936
  Mr Cyril Ratcliffe Newlands Sep-1931 Dec-1936 1936
  Mr Prescott Stephens Lodge Sep-1931 Dec-1936 1936
  Mr John Thurston   Apr-1936 Dec-1936 1936
  Mr Christopher Thurston   Apr-1936 Dec-1936 1936
  Mr Herbert Townend Newlands Sep-1933 Dec-1936 1936
  Mr Martin Dawes Newlands Apr-1932 Apr-1937 1937
  Mr Alan Foster Newlands Sep-1934 Apr-1937 1937
  Mr John Martin Junior School Apr-1936 Apr-1937 1946
  Mr David Oliver Junior School Apr-1935 Apr-1937 1941
  Mr Peter Redbourn Junior School Jan-1935 Apr-1937 1942
  Mr Reginald Thompson Manor Sep-1933 Apr-1937 1937
  Mr Geoffrey Westbrook Lodge Sep-1933 Apr-1937 1939
  Mr Robert Woodruff Newlands Sep-1932 Apr-1937 1937
  Mr John Anderson Lodge Apr-1932 Jul-1937 1937
  Mr Eric Bailey Tower Sep-1935 Jul-1937 1937
  Mr Peter Bernard Newlands Apr-1936 Jul-1937 1937
  Mr Richard Bodman Lodge Sep-1933 Jul-1937 1937
  Mr Robert Child Newlands Sep-1931 Jul-1937 1937
  Mr John Elliott Manor Sep-1933 Jul-1937 1937
  Mr Maurice Friling Tower Apr-1934 Jul-1937 1937
  Mr Frank Harvey Tower Sep-1932 Jul-1937 1937
  Mr Ian Haselden Junior School Apr-1936 Jul-1937 1941
  Rev Peter James Lodge Apr-1933 Jul-1937 1937
  Mr Frank Kirkley Grange Jan-1934 Jul-1937 1937
  Mr Phillip Lockton Manor Sep-1933 Jul-1937 1937
  Mr John Major Lodge Sep-1933 Jul-1937 1937
  Mr William Marchant Junior School Apr-1936 Jul-1937 1942
  Mr George Morgan Junior School Apr-1936 Jul-1937 1943
  Mr Theodore Poynder Manor Apr-1934 Jul-1937 1937
  Mr Anthony Tizard Lodge Sep-1933 Jul-1937 1937
  Mr Pierre Vilgrain Grange Sep-1936 Jul-1937 1937
  Mr Julius Ward Newlands Jan-1936 Jul-1937 1937
  Mr Peter Watkins Manor Sep-1932 Jul-1937 1937
  Mr John Wilson Junior School Jan-1936 Jul-1937 1945
  Mr Ralph Wilson Junior School Jan-1936 Jul-1937 1945
  Mr Alexander Wright Lodge Apr-1932 Jul-1937 1937
  Mr Michael Akeroyd Junior School Sep-1937 Dec-1937 1947
  Mr John Banbury Lodge Sep-1934 Dec-1937 1937
  Mr John Boyce Newlands Apr-1935 Dec-1937 1937
  Mr James Cromwell Grange Sep-1931 Dec-1937 1937
  Mr Wallace Duncan Lodge Sep-1933 Dec-1937 1937
  Mr John Jackson Manor Sep-1933 Dec-1937 1937
  Mr Thomas Lawrence Lodge Sep-1932 Dec-1937 1937
  Mr Gordon Ricketts   Apr-1929 Dec-1937 1937
  Mr Anthony Siminson Newlands Jan-1933 Dec-1937 1937
  Mr Michael Turner Newlands Sep-1933 Dec-1937 1937
  Mr Gordon Brett Newlands Jan-1933 Apr-1938 1938
  Mr Christopher Eadon-Clarke Grange Sep-1933 Apr-1938 1938
  Mr Dermot Gahan Grange Sep-1936 Apr-1938 1941
  Mr Andrew Goldie Junior School Sep-1936 Apr-1938 1942
  Mr Clarence Martin Tower Sep-1929 Apr-1938 1938
  Mr John North Junior School Sep-1936 Apr-1938 1947
  Mr Raymond Pockett Newlands Sep-1935 Apr-1938 1940
  Mr Hugh Rodway Newlands Sep-1934 Apr-1938 1938
  Mr Andrew Adams Grange Sep-1936 Jul-1938 1938
  Mr Dennis Broodbank Manor Jan-1934 Jul-1938 1940
  Mr Dennnis Cole Lodge Apr-1932 Jul-1938 1938
  Mr Philip Dallas Manor Sep-1935 Jul-1938 1938
  Mr Nigel Fisher Grange Sep-1936 Jul-1938 1938
  Mr Colville Gordon-Hall Junior School Apr-1936 Jul-1938 1943
  Mr Laurence Houghton Lodge Sep-1933 Jul-1938 1938
  Mr Ralph Meering Manor Apr-1935 Jul-1938 1938
  Mr Stuart Murray Lodge Sep-1934 Jul-1938 1938
  Mr Gordon Rumsey Manor Sep-1934 Jul-1938 1938
  Mr George Ruthven Newlands Jan-1929 Jul-1938 1938
  Rev Daniel Sealy Manor Apr-1935 Jul-1938 1938
  Mr Robert Warrick Lodge Apr-1933 Jul-1938 1938
  Mr Neil Watt Junior School Apr-1935 Jul-1938 1944
  Mr Alan Watt Junior School Apr-1935 Jul-1938 1946
  Mr Ronald Barber Newlands Jan-1938 Dec-1938 1938
  Mr John Budds Junior School Apr-1936 Dec-1938 1947
  Mr Arthur Cook Junior School Sep-1933 Dec-1938 1943
  Mr Edward Crow Manor Apr-1934 Dec-1938 1938
  Mr Antony Eddington Tower Sep-1935 Dec-1938 1938
  Dr David Jackson Manor Sep-1935 Dec-1938 1938
  Mr Ronald Stewart Grange Jan-1933 Dec-1938 1938
  Mr Alan Buck Junior School Sep-1937 Apr-1939 1945
  Mr James Dunn Junior School Jan-1938 Apr-1939 1945
  Mr Ian McLeod Lodge Jan-1935 Apr-1939 1939
  Mr Charles Morris Grange Sep-1934 Apr-1939 1939
  Mr Maxwell Pitt Newlands Apr-1937 Apr-1939 1939
  Mr Raeburn Price Newlands Apr-1931 Apr-1939 1939
  Mr Geoffrey Burgess Lodge Jan-1936 Jul-1939 1940
  Mr Douglas Burnett Grange Sep-1934 Jul-1939 1942
  Mr Guy Campbell Manor Jan-1939 Jul-1939 1941
  Mr Basil Carr Grange Sep-1935 Jul-1939 1939
  Mr Andrew Carter Manor Apr-1936 Jul-1939 1939
  Mr John Clappen Manor Sep-1932 Jul-1939 1943
  Mr James Cornish Grange Sep-1936 Jul-1939 1939
  Mr John Cowan Junior School Apr-1938 Jul-1939 1947
  Mr John Cox Tower Sep-1937 Jul-1939 1941
  Mr E Cross Junior School Jan-1937 Jul-1939 1943
  Mr Robert Crowdy Junior School Apr-1935 Jul-1939 1945
  Mr Sydney Dark Lodge Sep-1937 Jul-1939 1939
  Mr Theodore Dickins Manor Sep-1934 Jul-1939 1939
  Mr Robin Drake Junior School Jan-1938 Jul-1939 1947
  Mr Anthony Gledhill Manor Sep-1938 Jul-1939 1924
  Mr Denis Hamilton Newlands Jan-1934 Jul-1939 1939
  Mr F Higgins Lodge Apr-1936 Jul-1939 1939
  Mr Joseph Horowitz Grange Sep-1938 Jul-1939 1939
  Mr Brian Jenkins Newlands Apr-1937 Jul-1939 1942
  Mr Bernard Krimke Grange Sep-1938 Jul-1939 1939
  Mr Kenneth Large Lodge Apr-1936 Jul-1939 1939
  Mr Ralph Liney Lodge Apr-1935 Jul-1939 1939
  Mr Richard Marchant Newlands Apr-1936 Jul-1939 1939
  Mr Robert McVitte Junior School Apr-1936 Jul-1939 1946
  Mr John Perry Junior School Sep-1938 Jul-1939 1949
  Mr Geoffery Rainier Grange Sep-1937 Jul-1939 1939
  Mr Peter Richardson Grange Apr-1937 Jul-1939 1939
  Mr Desmond Rochford Newlands Apr-1936 Jul-1939 1941
  Mr Malik Sayers Newlands Sep-1938 Jul-1939 1942
  Mr H Sayers Newlands Sep-1938 Jul-1939 1943
  Mr John Slocombe Lodge Apr-1935 Jul-1939 1939
  Mr George Spatz Grange Sep-1938 Jul-1939 1939
  Mr Peter Spurrett Newlands Apr-1934 Jul-1939 1939
  Mr William Ward Tower Sep-1934 Jul-1939 1939
  Mr Michael White Junior School Apr-1937 Jul-1939 1945
  Mr Peter White Junior School Apr-1937 Jul-1939 1947
  Mr Ian Young Junior School Apr-1938 Jul-1939 1945
  Mr David Ackland Newlands Apr-1938 Dec-1939 1943
  Mr Leo Acton Junior School Jan-1937 Dec-1939 1947
  Mr Brian Ashby-Smith Newlands Apr-1937 Dec-1939 1941
  Mr Jack Cantor Newlands Apr-1939 Dec-1939 1943
  Mr Thomas Dibley Newlands Apr-1931 Dec-1939 1939
  Mr David Dixon Junior School Apr-1936 Dec-1939 1946
  Mr Michael Dixon Junior School Apr-1936 Dec-1939 1947
  Mr Paul Evans Tower Apr-1930 Dec-1939 1939
  Mr D Ffrench Newlands Sep-1935 Dec-1939 1939
  Mr John Garner Junior School Jan-1938 Dec-1939 1949
  Mr Eric Grove Grange Jan-1937 Dec-1939 1939
  Mr Peter LaTrobe Newlands Sep-1938 Dec-1939 1942
  Mr Brian Lewis Junior School Apr-1937 Dec-1939 1948
  Mr William MacFarlane Newlands Jan-1934 Dec-1939 1939
  Mr A Maclean Manor (Manor Lodge @ Courtenhall Lent 1940) Jan-1937 Dec-1939 1944
  Mr Colin Maclean Lodge Jan-1937 Dec-1939 1946
  Mr Jeffery Meikle Lodge Sep-1937 Dec-1939 1939
  Mr Gerald Neal Newlands Apr-1939 Dec-1939 1939
  Mr Colin Saxby Junior School Sep-1939 Dec-1939 1947
  Mr Charles Shane Junior School Jan-1939 Dec-1939 1946
  Mr Graham Stamford Junior School Jan-1939 Dec-1939 1948
  Rev David Staple Lodge Apr-1936 Dec-1939 1939
  Mr Michael Steane Junior School Sep-1936 Dec-1939 1945
  Mr Francis Stone Newlands Jan-1939 Dec-1939 1943
  Mr John Stuart Junior School Sep-1939 Dec-1939 1945
  Mr Paul Theophilus Manor Apr-1934 Dec-1939 1939
  Mr William Wright Manor Apr-1934 Dec-1939 1943
1940's Mr Jeremy Curtis Cameron (Tower Grange @ Courtenhall 1940-Lent 1946)) Sep-1938 Apr-1940 1943
  Mr S Drancz Cameron (Tower Grange @ Courtenhall Lent 1940) Sep-1938 Apr-1940 1940
  Mr Richard Ibbett Junior School Sep-1936 Apr-1940 1944
  Mr David Johnson Junior School Apr-1938 Apr-1940 1946
  Mr Frederick McConnell Cameron (Tower Grange @ Courtenhall Lent 1940) Apr-1936 Apr-1940 1940
  Mr Gay Parker Cameron (Courtenhall 1940-Lent 1946) Sep-1939 Apr-1940 1944
  Mr Donald Ruthven Junior School Sep-1934 Apr-1940 1944
  Mr John Sugden Newlands Jan-1935 Apr-1940 1942
  Mr Michael Adams Junior School Sep-1938 Jul-1940 1945
  Mr Edward Andrew Manor (Manor Lodge @ Courtenhall Lent 1940) Sep-1936 Jul-1940 1940
  Mr William Arnot Grange Jan-1939 Jul-1940 1942
  Mr Stanley Baldry Lodge Sep-1939 Jul-1940 1943
  Mr Peter Bing Grange Sep-1939 Jul-1940 1943
  Mr Stanislau Birnbaum Manor (Manor Lodge @ Courtenhall Lent 1940) Sep-1939 Jul-1940 1940
  Mr Peter Bisley Junior School Sep-1938 Jul-1940 1945
  Mr John Bradley Junior School Sep-1935 Jul-1940 1944
  Mr Clyde Cowan Junior School Apr-1935 Jul-1940 1945
  Mr Godfrey Crowe Junior School Apr-1939 Jul-1940 1949
  Mr Michael Drake Cameron (Tower Grange @ Courtenhall Lent 1940) Sep-1935 Jul-1940 1940
  Mr John Evans Junior School Sep-1939 Jul-1940 1945
  Mr Eric Gammon Manor Apr-1936 Jul-1940 1942
  Mr Gerald Garraway Junior School Apr-1939 Jul-1940 1945
  Mr Stephan Grunspan Cameron (Tower Grange @ Courtenhall Lent 1940) Sep-1935 Jul-1940 1940
  Mr Robert Grunspan Junior School Apr-1938 Jul-1940 1945
  Mr Antonio Harris Manor (Manor Lodge @ Courtenhall Lent 1940) Apr-1936 Jul-1940 1943
  Mr David Harrison Manor Sep-1939 Jul-1940 1943
  Mr Anthony Hartley Cameron (Tower Grange @ Courtenhall Lent 1940) Apr-1938 Jul-1940 1943
  Mr Patrick Honour Junior School Apr-1936 Jul-1940 1945
  Mr Clifford Hopper Manor (Manor Lodge @ Courtenhall Lent 1940) Sep-1939 Jul-1940 1943
  Mr James Jolley Cameron (Tower Grange @ Courtenhall Lent 1940) Sep-1936 Jul-1940 1940
  Major Martin Keer Cameron (Tower Grange @ Courtenhall Lent 1940) Sep-1935 Jul-1940 1940
  Mr Ian Kirby Manor (Manor Lodge @ Courtenhall Lent 1940) Jan-1939 Jul-1940 1940
  Mr Ian Macgregor Manor (Manor Lodge @ Courtenhall Lent 1940) Sep-1937 Jul-1940 1940
  Mr James MacGregor Manor (Manor Lodge @ Courtenhall Lent 1940) Sep-1938 Jul-1940 1943
  Mr James Mann Manor (Manor Lodge @ Courtenhall Lent 1940) Sep-1937 Jul-1940 1940
  Mr John Martin Junior School Apr-1938 Jul-1940 1945
  Mr Michael Pearman Cameron (Tower Grange @ Courtenhall Lent 1940) Apr-1936 Jul-1940 1940
  Mr Peter Rawson Cameron (Tower Grange @ Courtenhall Lent 1940) Sep-1937 Jul-1940 1943
  Mr James Robertson Manor (Manor Lodge @ Courtenhall Lent 1940) Sep-1938 Jul-1940 1940
  Dr Peter Smith Cameron (Tower Grange @ Courtenhall Lent 1940) Sep-1937 Jul-1940 1942
  Mr Peter Teale Manor (Manor Lodge @ Courtenhall Lent 1940) Apr-1935 Jul-1940 1940
  Mr Ian Townend Junior School Apr-1937 Jul-1940 1945
  Mr Vernon Welch Junior School Sep-1938 Jul-1940 1944
  Mr Ian Williams Newlands Apr-1935 Jul-1940 1940
  Mr Henry Wilson Cameron (Tower Grange @ Courtenhall Lent 1940) Sep-1936 Jul-1940 1940
  Mr Kenneth Douglas Manor Sep-1935 Dec-1940 1940
  Mr Peter Gate Newlands Sep-1933 Dec-1940 1941
  Mr Terence Harvey Junior School Jan-1938 Dec-1940 1946
  Mr Donald Bird Junior School Jan-1941 Apr-1941 1945
  Mr John Boormon Manor (Manor Lodge @ Courtenhall Lent 1940) Sep-1939 Apr-1941 1941
  Mr David Haughton Manor (Manor Lodge @ Courtenhall Lent 1940) Sep-1934 Apr-1941 1941
  Mr John Cox Cameron (Tower Grange @ Courtenhall Lent 1940) Sep-1937 Jul-1941 1941
  Mr Peter Hubble Manor (Manor Lodge @ Courtenhall Lent 1940) Jan-1939 Jul-1941 1941
  Mr Boris Kidel Cameron (Tower Grange @ Courtenhall Lent 1940) Apr-1938 Jul-1941 1941
  Mr Albert Large Manor (Manor Lodge @ Courtenhall Lent 1940) Apr-1937 Jul-1941 1941
  Mr Gordon Carr Cameron (Tower Grange @ Courtenhall Lent 1940) Sep-1939 Dec-1941 1941
  Mr Barry Goodwyn Manor (Manor Lodge @ Courtenhall Lent 1940) Sep-1937 Dec-1941 1941
  Mr Derek Oglethorpe Junior School Sep-1941 Apr-1942 1947
  Mr Adrian Eales Cameron (Tower Grange @ Courtenhall Lent 1940) Sep-1938 Jul-1942 1942
  Mr Frederick May Newlands Jan-1937 Jul-1942 1942
  Mr Brian Pitt-Pitts Junior School Sep-1938 Jul-1942 1946
  Mr John Salmon Junior School Sep-1940 Jul-1942 1946
  Mr Barry Wilson Junior School Apr-1942 Jul-1942 1949
  Mr Michael Barley Cameron (Tower Grange @ Courtenhall 1940-Lent 1946) Sep-1941 Apr-1943 1943
  Mr Eric Cowell Cameron (Tower Grange @ Courtenhall 1940-Lent 1946) Apr-1935 Apr-1943 1943
  Mr Robert Duncan Junior School Sep-1940 Apr-1943 1950
  Mr Peter Edmunds Manor Sep-1937 Apr-1943 1943
  Mr Peter Edmunds Manor (Manor Lodge @ Courtenhall Lent 1940) Sep-1937 Apr-1943 1943
  Mr Raymond Hill Cameron (Tower Grange @ Courtenhall Lent 1940) Sep-1942 Apr-1943 1945
  Mr Nigel Johnson Junior School Jan-1941 Apr-1943 1953
  Mr Brian Morrison Manor (Manor Lodge @ Courtenhall Lent 1940) Jan-1935 Apr-1943 1943
  Mr Oliver Sacks Junior School Jan-1943 Apr-1943 1951
  Mr David Cohen Junior School Jan-1943 Jul-1943 1947
  Mr Lawrence Cohen Junior School Jan-1943 Jul-1943 1948
  Mr Peter Lang Junior School Sep-1940 Jul-1943 1948
  Mr David Miron Junior School Jan-1943 Jul-1943 1950
  Mr John Oates Manor (Manor Lodge @ Courtenhall Lent 1940) Apr-1941 Jul-1943 1943
  Mr Robert Reid Junior School Apr-1942 Jul-1943 1947
  Mr Henry Strudwick Manor (Manor Lodge @ Courtenhall Lent 1940) Sep-1938 Jul-1943 1943
  Mr John Wycliffe-Jones Manor (Manor Lodge @ Courtenhall Lent 1940) Sep-1938 Jul-1943 1943
  Dr Stephen Wycliffe-Jones Manor (Manor Lodge @ Courtenhall Lent 1940) Sep-1940 Jul-1943 1943
  Mr Eric Anderson Manor (Manor Lodge @ Courtenhall Lent 1940) Sep-1942 Dec-1943 1945
  Mr Granville George Junior School Jan-1943 Dec-1943 1953
  Mr Morris Songhurst Manor (Manor Lodge @ Courtenhall Lent 1940) Apr-1939 Dec-1943 1943
  Mr Marc Sweet Junior School Jan-1943 Dec-1943 1951
  Mr Charles Buswell Junior School Jan-1943 Apr-1944 1952
  Mr Lawrence Greenbaum Junior School Jan-1943 Apr-1944 1952
  Mr Nigel Liney Manor (Manor Lodge @ Courtenhall Lent 1940) Apr-1942 Apr-1944 1944
  Mr Francis Rowley Junior School Apr-1942 Apr-1944 1951
  Mr William Rowley Junior School Apr-1942 Apr-1944 1953
  Mr Peter Barnard Cameron (Courtenhall 1940-Lent 1946) Sep-1938 Jul-1944 1944
  Mr Godfrey Berger Lodge Apr-1943 Jul-1944 1947
  Mr Robert Chennells Junior School Apr-1944 Jul-1944 1954
  Mr Terence Hands Manor Jan-1943 Jul-1944 1948
  Mr Brian Lawson Manor (Manor Lodge @ Courtenhall Lent 1940) Jan-1938 Jul-1944 1944
  Mr Jeremy Littlewood Junior School Sep-1942 Jul-1944 1953
  Mr Robert Melvill Cameron (Courtenhall 1940-Lent 1946) Jan-1938 Jul-1944 1944
  Mr James Whitby Manor (Manor Lodge @ Courtenhall Lent 1940) Sep-1943 Jul-1944 1944
  Mr John Coulter Junior School Apr-1943 Dec-1944 1952
  Mr Peter Hassan Junior School Sep-1943 Dec-1944 1950
  Mr Peter Johnson Junior School Apr-1944 Dec-1944 1952
  Mr Barry Kettle Manor Sep-1939 Dec-1944 1946
  Mr Donald Millar Junior School Apr-1942 Dec-1944 1950
  Mr Colin Nicholls Cameron Apr-1944 Dec-1944 1948
  Mr Bryan Batting Cameron (Tower Grange @ Courtenhall Lent 1940) Sep-1942 Apr-1945 1945
  Mr Richard Catlow Junior School Sep-1943 Apr-1945 1953
  Mr Anthony Linnell Junior School Jan-1943 Apr-1945 1952
  Mr David Llewellyn Junior School Sep-1944 Apr-1945 1949
  Mr John Church Junior School Apr-1944 Jul-1945 1954
  Mr David Corbett Cameron (Tower Grange @ Courtenhall Lent 1940) Apr-1944 Jul-1945 1945
  Rev Harold Dawe Cameron (Tower Grange @ Courtenhall Lent 1940) Jan-1939 Jul-1945 1945
  Mr David Dunkerley Junior School Apr-1942 Jul-1945 1952
  Mr Norman Evans Manor Apr-1943