Old Lawrentian directory - Where are they now?
Unknown leaving date 
  Title Name Surname House Date started SLC Date left SLC Grad year if left in U6
Unknown leaving date Mr William Ambro Newlands Sep-1951    
  Mr Robert Anselmi Newlands Sep-1952    
  Mr D Arlington   Apr-1935    
  Mr Anthony Bates Grange Sep-1950    
  Mr Edwin Baxter Lodge Sep-1952    
  Mr David Beck Newlands Apr-1949    
  Mr Alexander Beeston Newlands-Deacon Sep-1996   1996
  Mr Peter Benson Grange-Courtenay     1969
  Mr Andrew Borg   Sep-1948   1958
  Mr Peter Brangwin   Sep-1925   1935
  Mr Kyle Brown Kirby House Sep-2014   2021
  Mr C Bullough       1970
  Mr Ronald Campbell Tower Sep-1952   1957
  Mr   Carpenter Lodge Apr-1954    
  Mr Patrick Carson Junior School Apr-1947   1958
  Mr Humphrey Carte Junior School Sep-1952   1962
  Ms Caroline Catterall        
  Mr King Chan Tower Sep-2011    
  Mr Michael Chester Junior School Sep-1946   1956
  Mr D Daintree Courtenay     1957
  Miss Henrietta De Silva Junior School Jan-1988   2002
  Mr   Eyers Courtenay Jan-1954    
  Mr   Fairholme Courtenay Jan-1954    
  Ms Alison Fincham        
  Mr Robert Fisher Newlands Sep-1950    
  Mr Graham Fortescue Newlands Sep-1949    
  Mr Andrew Goodall Junior School Jan-1952   1963
  Mr Roger Goode Junior School Sep-1952   1959
  Mr Richard Gould Junior School Sep-1930   1939
  Mr Simon Graham Manor Sep-1949    
  Mr David Green Newlands Sep-1949    
  Mr John Hacker Junior School Sep-1947   1958
  Mr Richard Hall Junior School Sep-1950   1961
  Mr Frank Hall Junior School Apr-1952   1962
  Mr A Hare Lodge Sep-1954    
  Mr S Haselwood Lodge Sep-1954    
  Mr C Hatch Newlands Apr-1955    
  Mr H Haworth        
    I Hayward        
  Mr Antony Hill Junior School Apr-1932   1942
  Mr Christopher Hills Junior School Sep-1952   1960
  Mr Patrick Hope Junior School Sep-1952   1962
  Mr Zheming Hu Lodge Sep-2014   2016
  Mr John Hyde Junior School Apr-1933   1940
  Mr   Ikpe Kirby House     2000
  Mr Nigel Jackson Newlands Sep-1947    
  Mr Gerald Keh Junior School Sep-1950   1961
  Mr Simon Keller Tower Sep-2014   2018
  Mr Danny Kemsley Tower Sep-2007   2010
  Mr Martin King Grange Sep-1951    
  Mr Andrew Kirby Newlands-Deacon     2005
    D Kustin        
  Mr Christopher Lamont Kirby House Sep-2010   2016
  Mr PJC Lane Junior School Jan-1929    
  Mr David Lang Junior School Sep-1940   1953
  Mr David Lawson Junior School Sep-1952   1962
  Mr Robert Lightfoot Junior School Apr-1948   1956
  Mr Francis Lockwood-Wingate Junior School Sep-1949   1959
  Mr Ninian Lowis Junior School Sep-1949   1958
  Mr Anthony Mair Junior School Jan-1931   1938
  Mr Harold Mair Junior School Jan-1931   1940
  Ms Ewomazino Malaka Kirby House Sep-2007    
  Mr   March Courtenay Apr-1954    
  Mr Philip Marshall Newlands Sep-1950    
  Mr John Mathias Newlands Sep-1947    
  Mr A McCall Lodge Sep-1954    
  Mr David Middlemas   Jan-1926   1937
  Mr   Moazzam-Ali Manor     2000
  Mr Shahrockh Moezzi Lodge Jan-1952    
  Mr Andrew Morcom Newlands-Deacon     2002
  Mr Christopher Morris Junior School Sep-1952   1963
  Mr L Musgrove Grange Jan-1953    
  Ms Helene Nagel Bellerby Sep-2014   2018
  Ms R Neal Bellerby     1991
    F Oakeshott        
  Mr Gerald O'Brien Junior School Jan-1929   1937
  Mr Trevor Oliver Newlands Jan-1951    
    N Onodugo        
  Mr Edwin Packwood Junior School Sep-1951   1961
  Mr S Panchaud Grange-Courtenay     2005
  Mr James Patchett        
  Mr J Pelc Kirby House     1990
  Mr B Philippe Lodge     2008
  Mr V Phillips Bellerby     1980
  Mrs Rachel Piper Flockhart Sutton (Junior)     1998
  Mrs Rachel Piper Flockhart Sutton (Junior)     1998
  Mr NGS Pitceathly Newlands Sep-1955    
    W Poppy Kirby House     2005
  Mr Ian Price Newlands Apr-1952    
  Mr Colin Price Newlands Apr-1951    
  Mr S Richardson Courtenay Apr-1954    
  Mr Colin Richardson Courtenay Apr-1951    
  Mr G Richardson        
  Mr Clifford Robinson Courtenay Jan-1947    
  Mr Arthur Robinson Newlands Jan-1946   1954
  Mr Jamie Rogers        
  Mr R Romyn Light Red     1935
  Mr Geoffrey Rumens Junior School Sep-1950   1961
  Mr Anthony Russell   Sep-1928    
  Mr Robin Saunders Lodge Sep-1952    
  Mr V Schmit   Sep-1952    
  Mr Brian Sedgwick Junior School Sep-1949   1958
  Mr K Shair Lodge Sep-1953    
  Mrs Anja Shortland Kirby House     1991
  Mr Nathan Spencer        
  Mr D Spenser Lodge Sep-1954    
  Mr A Spooner Lodge     1956
  Mr Christopher Tavener Junior School Sep-1950   1961
  Mr Frances Taylor Newlands Sep-1951    
  Mr Ian Taylor Junior School Jan-1950   1958
  Mr K Thompson Lodge Sep-1954    
  Mr Brian Toone Newlands Sep-1951    
  Mr L Troy Grange-Courtenay     1983
  Mr Nigel Waymouth Junior School Sep-1951   1959
  Mr John Wheeler Junior School Sep-1930   1941
  Mr Tom Wilkening Junior School Sep-2005   2015
  Mr Raymond Willis Junior School Sep-1950   1961
  Mr Martin Wilson Newlands Sep-1947    
  Mr Anthony Worman Grange Sep-1952    
  Mr Ewemhe Yamah Tower Sep-2013   2015
  Miss Yaru Yang Bellerby Sep-2013   2015
  Mr Constantin Zabel Lodge Sep-2014   2016
  Miss Yan Zhang Bellerby Jan-2012   2015

 

Copyright St Lawrence College 2018